History for 2012 May 26th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2012adidas Golden South Classic and "Dream Mile" and "Dream 100" 2012 Results - Golden South Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Elite Timing Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 11:04 PM
Golden South Classic - 5/26/2012
The First Academy, Orlando, FL
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Prep
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Richards, Reanna SR Fast Lane Tr 13.00 12.40 0.7 2
2 Foreman, Jasmine bishop john 12.90 12.73 0.7 1
3 Glee, Jocindra SO Florida Elit 12.90 12.78 0.7 1
4 Bell, Alana SO Florida Elit 12.82 12.89 0.7 1
5 Dillon, Kenya 7 Florida Elit 12.98 12.97 0.7 1
6 Paine, Josie Fast Lane Tr 13.20 12.98 1.2 3
7 Brown, Brittany bishop john 12.90 12.99 0.7 1
7 Mathis, Maijah SR Fast Lane Tr 13.30 12.99 1.2 3
9 McEnany, Ryann JR Holy Names 13.60 13.03 1.2 3
9 Lindsey, Jaquioa JR Florida Elit 13.10 13.03 0.7 2
11 McGirt, Jatoria SR Fast Lane Tr 13.00 13.06 0.7 2
12 Fields, Jordan 8 St. Johns St 13.00 13.16 0.7 2
12 Cyprien, Shalynn Epitome 12.50 13.16 0.7 1
14 Edmond, Aaliyah Running for 13.30 13.27 1.2 3
15 Whitted, Nya'h 7 Unattached 13.32 13.28 1.2 3
16 Hill, Darnett SR Fast Lane Tr 13.00 13.31 0.7 2
17 Robertson, Haile Fast Lane Tr 13.90 13.40 1.3 4
18 Manley, Shamiah SR Fast Lane Tr 13.10 13.50 0.7 2
19 Batist, Kya Fast Lane Tr 14.00 13.58 1.3 4
20 Mike, Ravyn Tri-County T 12.94 13.63 0.7 1
21 Wood, Amora FR St. Johns St 13.30 13.69 1.2 3
22 Woods, Czarea FR Miramar 13.10 13.84 0.7 2
23 Chandler, Kiwani SO Miramar 13.00 13.87 0.7 2
24 Hopkins, Amber FR Miramar 12.50 14.44 0.7 1
25 Johnson, Alison Windermere 14.47 1.3 4
26 Worthen, Janazia Fast Lane Tr 13.90 14.58 1.2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash Prep
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Richards, Reanna SR Fast Lane Tr 27.00 25.69 0.5 2
2 Bell, Alana SO Florida Elit 26.51 25.76 0.6 1
3 Mathis, Maijah SR Fast Lane Tr 27.00 25.95 0.8 3
4 Foreman, Jasmine bishop john 26.80 26.14 0.6 1
5 Fields, Jordan 8 St. Johns St 27.12 26.24 1.6 4
5 Woulard, Kayla FR Vero Beach 26.80 26.24 0.5 2
7 Sanborn, Tiah SR Fast Lane Tr 26.78 26.25 0.6 1
8 Williams, Tierra 6 Florida Elit 27.99 26.41 0.3 5
9 Mcgee, Paris Unattached 25.88 26.47 0.6 1
10 Corley, Martavia SR Velocity Str 28.06 26.62 0.3 5
11 Dillon, Kenya 7 Florida Elit 29.98 26.65 1.8 6
12 Campbell, Morgan SR Fast Lane Tr 27.62 26.71 0.3 5
13 Rosier, Ashlan SR Velocity Str 27.71 26.75 0.3 5
14 Turner, Domonique Tri-County T 26.96 26.91 0.5 2
15 Caldwell, Madison SO St. Johns St 26.50 26.95 0.6 1
16 Johnson, Markesha FR Osceola (Kis 26.90 27.01 0.5 2
17 Beaubien, Madeline SR Fast Lane Tr 27.00 27.03 0.8 3
18 Paine, Josie Fast Lane Tr 27.00 27.07 0.5 2
18 Brown, Daisha 727 Track Cl 27.29 27.07 1.6 4
20 brock, kiley FR Unattached 27.07 27.10 0.8 3
21 Smith, Taylor Plantation H 26.40 27.17 0.6 1
22 Thompson, Shakera SR Lightning Bo 27.01 27.34 0.8 3
23 Clerrobrun, Ashley Tri-County T 27.38 27.39 1.6 4
24 Edmond, Aaliyah Running for 27.80 27.51 0.3 5
25 Robertson, Haile Fast Lane Tr 27.00 27.62 0.5 2
26 Brown, Brittany bishop john 26.89 27.68 0.5 2
27 Cyprien, Shalynn Epitome 26.00 27.89 0.6 1
28 Lindsey, Jaquioa JR Florida Elit 27.49 27.91 1.6 4
29 Cuyler, Krishana 8 Central Flor 29.00 27.93 1.8 6
30 Rivera, Daija SO Miramar 27.00 27.94 0.8 3
31 Peete, Latiara Fast Lane Tr 27.10 28.07 1.6 4
32 Whitted, Nya'h 7 Unattached 27.00 28.08 0.5 2
33 Collier, Makayla FR St. Johns St 28.00 28.38 0.3 5
34 Jordan, Jade 7 St. Johns St 27.60 28.62 0.3 5
35 Shaheed, Sameerah JR Miramar 26.50 28.72 0.6 1
36 Poole, Lindsey FR Unattached 27.00 28.80 0.8 3
37 Wood, Amora FR St. Johns St 27.40 28.81 1.6 4
38 Johnson, Alison Windermere 28.44 29.13 0.3 5
39 Woods, Czarea FR Miramar 27.00 29.19 0.8 3
40 Batist, Kya Fast Lane Tr 27.00 29.40 0.8 3
41 Cooper, Solange FR St. Johns St 27.60 30.93 1.6 4
42 Sandon, Joy Central Flor 31.83 31.05 1.8 6
Women 400 Meter Dash Prep
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spann, Denise FR Plantation H 1:00.00 1:00.60 1
2 Smith, Taylor Plantation H 1:01.40 1:01.56 1
3 Daniels, Sapphire Ultimate Tra 1:00.00 1:02.53 1
4 Quijano, Sabrina 7 Miami Elite 1:04.00 1:03.06 2
5 Spivey, Carlecia SO Unattached 1:02.00 1:03.39 1
6 Jordan, Jade 7 St. Johns St 1:03.14 1:04.32 2
7 Ways, Kamare' Middle Georg 1:03.00 1:04.71 2
8 Brown, Brittany bishop john 1:03.00 1:04.74 2
9 Cooper, Solange FR St. Johns St 1:05.14 1:05.16 3
10 Cuyler, Krishana 8 Central Flor 1:06.75 1:05.17 3
11 Barnett, Majjdah Unattached 1:02.00 1:05.72 1
12 Johnson, Markesha FR Osceola (Kis 1:00.05 1:06.19 1
13 Foreman, Jasmine bishop john 1:01.00 1:08.49 1
14 Rivera, Daija SO Miramar 1:05.00 1:09.45 2
15 Almarales, Jaida SO Miramar 1:08.00 1:13.75 3
16 Sandon, Joy Central Flor 1:05.56 1:19.23 2
Women 800 Meter Run Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burns, Jenifer FR Spruce Creek 2:28.30 2:27.07
2 Little, Aiyanna JR Knight Hawks 2:29.00 2:28.69
3 Ralston, Katherine JR Unattached 2:31.00 2:32.82
4 Lewis, Demeria SO Miramar 2:45.00 2:40.51
5 Cooper, Solange FR St. Johns St 2:43.17 2:40.58
6 Major, Chelsea SO Miramar 2:33.00 2:45.85
7 Almarales, Jaida SO Miramar 3:10.00 3:06.31
Women 1 Mile Run Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bartlett, Autumn FR Unattached 5:40.85 5:58.77
Women 3200 Meter Run Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bartlett, Autumn FR Unattached 12:06.75 12:16.34
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prep
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Huff, Denisha Fast Lane Tr 15.90 15.72 0.6 1
2 Cook-Martin, Chaise 727 Track Cl 15.69 15.87 0.6 1
3 Norgaisse, Vallerie JR Osceola (Kis 15.60 16.07 0.6 1
4 Wood, Amora FR St. Johns St 16.81 17.04 0.6 1
5 Walley, Jessica FR Unattached 16.49 17.28 0.6 1
6 Rivera, Daija SO Miramar 16.50 17.53 0.6 1
7 Palin, Tara JR Unattached 17.09 17.60 0.9 2
8 Brimmer, Shadai JR Haines City 15.90 18.23 0.6 1
9 Wiginton, Wesley SO Lake Mary Pr 18.50 19.50 0.9 2
10 Popaditch, Michelle United Speed 21.38 21.12 0.9 2
Women Pole Vault Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Britainy Unattached 10-00.00 9-06.00
2 Cornejo, Tarryn SR Unattached 8-00.00 9-00.00
3 Daskalakis, Vassiliki SR Unattached 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Jagger, Jackie FR Unattached 8-00.00 7-00.00
-- Cahill, Ashley JR Unattached 9-06.00 NH
Women Long Jump Prep
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Long, Bethany SR Fast Lane Tr 14-10.00 16-00.00 NWI
2 Jordan, Jade 7 St. Johns St 15-07.00 15-10.75 NWI
3 Brown, Daijah SR Fast Lane Tr 14-02.00 15-09.00 NWI
4 Wood, Amora FR St. Johns St 15-05.00 15-08.25 NWI
5 Gillispie, Eliza T2 Internati 5.00 J15-08.25 NWI
6 Green, TyJanique SR Fast Lane Tr 15-02.00 15-06.75 NWI
7 Matute, Paula Fast Lane Tr 15-01.00 15-04.00 NWI
8 Robertson, Haile Fast Lane Tr 15-03.00 14-11.25 NWI
9 Peete, Latiara Fast Lane Tr 15-00.00 14-06.00 NWI
10 Whitted, Nya'h 7 Unattached 14-01.25 14-03.25 NWI
11 Nation, Fabrianna SR Fast Lane Tr 15-09.50 14-03.00 NWI
12 Worthen, Janazia Fast Lane Tr 15-00.00 14-01.75 NWI
13 Wiginton, Wesley SO Lake Mary Pr 14-00.00 12-09.25 NWI
14 theisen, kara SO Lake Mary Pr 15-00.00 12-08.50 NWI
-- Pauley, Niecea 8 St. Johns St 15-07.00 ND NWI
-- Miller, Alantra FR St. Johns St 15-09.00 ND NWI
-- Corley, Martavia SR Velocity Str 15-04.25 ND NWI
-- Johnson, Markesha FR Osceola (Kis 16-00.00 ND NWI
-- Cunningham, Chloe' FR Unattached 13-05.50 ND NWI
-- Burney, morgan JR Lake Mary Pr 16-00.00 ND NWI
-- Mathis, Maijah SR Fast Lane Tr 15-00.00 ND NWI
-- Antoine, Rose SR Fast Lane Tr 14-00.00 FOUL
Women Triple Jump Prep
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Green, TyJanique SR Fast Lane Tr 31-03.00 35-05.50 NWI
2 Peete, Latiara Fast Lane Tr 31-01.00 34-10.75 NWI
3 Bond, Cori SR Fast Lane Tr 31-00.00 34-07.25 NWI
4 Matute, Paula Fast Lane Tr 31-06.00 34-03.00 NWI
5 Brown, Daijah SR Fast Lane Tr 28-02.00 34-02.75 NWI
6 Mike, Ravyn Tri-County T 32-05.50 32-11.75 NWI
7 Long, Bethany SR Fast Lane Tr 31-06.00 32-06.00 NWI
8 Gillispie, Eliza T2 Internati 32-05.50 32-01.00 NWI
9 Ways, Kamare' Middle Georg 32-01.00 31-00.00 NWI
10 theisen, kara SO Lake Mary Pr 32-00.00 29-00.75 NWI
-- Cunningham, Chloe' FR Unattached 31-03.50 ND NWI
-- Hall, Destiny W.R.I. Track 33-03.00 ND NWI
-- Little, Aiyanna JR Knight Hawks 29-02.50 ND NWI
Women 100 Meter Dash Classic
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Tristie Young Achiev 11.71 11.60Q 0.3 3
2 Hadley, Sabria SR United Speed 11.78 11.75Q 1.8 6
3 Hill, Deanna SO United Speed 11.74 11.79Q 1.3 5
4 Reynolds, Robin SR Miami Jackso 11.63 11.81Q 0.3 1
5 Cox, Carmiesha JR Star Tracker 11.72 11.89Q 1.1 4
6 Tabor, Kyri SR Plantation H 11.70 12.15Q 1.0 2
7 Hardy, Carrol SR Unattached 12.03 11.93q 0.3 1
8 Gray, Keana Young Achiev 12.22 11.98q 1.8 6
9 Charlton, Devynne JR Star Tracker 11.76 12.09 1.8 6
9 Daniels, Teahna United Speed 12.02 12.09 0.3 1
11 Wilson, Di'Kerria JR Running for 11.90 12.12 1.3 5
12 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 12.20 12.15 1.3 5
13 Beverly, Takyra Baton Rouge 12.14 12.21 1.1 4
14 Jones, Deja' JR Unattached 12.06 12.27 1.0 2
15 Jackson, kadeidra SR United Speed 12.01 12.28 1.0 2
15 gebor, comfort Ultimate Tra 12.22 12.28 1.8 6
17 Stiverne, Aiyanna Kamerian 12.20 12.30 0.3 1
18 Stephens, Alisha SR Knight Hawks 12.61 12.31 1.3 5
19 Tyson, Kayla SR Velocity Str 12.23 12.33 1.3 5
20 Taylor, J'Nai 7 Unattached 12.36 12.36 0.3 1
21 Brown, Markerria SR Fast Lane Tr 12.00 12.37 0.3 3
22 Bryant, Kiana JR Matrix 12.27 12.39 0.3 3
23 Rogers, Deja SR Lightning Bo 11.99 12.40 1.1 4
24 McCoy, Shanice JR Wekiva 12.48 12.56 1.1 4
25 Lucius, Kaitlin SR Velocity Str 12.60 12.58 1.8 6
26 Wilkerson, Regina JR North Marion 12.44 12.60 0.3 3
27 Allen, Adriana JR Ultimate Tra 12.49 12.61 1.3 5
28 Pettigrew, Shanice Talented tee 12.25 12.64 1.1 4
29 Cardine, Ariel SR Lightning Bo 12.10 12.72 0.3 3
30 King, Sierra JR Unattached 12.28 12.73 1.0 2
31 Miller, Alantra FR St. Johns St 12.64 12.76 0.3 3
32 Crooks, Jodiann JR Osceola (Kis 12.40 12.82 1.0 2
33 Rosier, Ashlan SR Velocity Str 12.79 12.87 0.3 3
34 Tse, Megan JR Unattached 12.64 12.90 1.1 4
35 Corley, Martavia SR Velocity Str 12.77 12.96 0.3 1
36 Seay, Deshawna SR Lightning Bo 12.74 13.00 0.3 1
37 Thompson, Shakera SR Lightning Bo 12.71 13.05 1.0 2
38 Gonzalez, Asia FR Space Coast 12.77 13.19 1.0 2
39 Caldwell, Madison SO St. Johns St 12.80 13.22 1.1 4
40 Newkirk, Alexis Talented tee 12.33 13.49 0.3 1
41 Allen, Frankesha Ultimate Tra 12.50 14.15 1.8 6
-- Brand, Lestly SO Florida Elit 12.81 FS 1.3 5
Women 100 Meter Dash Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Tristie Young Achiev 11.60 11.28 3.3
2 Cox, Carmiesha JR Star Tracker 11.89 11.50 3.3
3 Reynolds, Robin SR Miami Jackso 11.81 11.51 3.3
4 Hill, Deanna SO United Speed 11.79 11.59 3.3
5 Hadley, Sabria SR United Speed 11.75 11.71 3.3
6 Gray, Keana Young Achiev 11.98 11.89 3.3
7 Hardy, Carrol SR Unattached 11.93 11.94 3.3
8 Tabor, Kyri SR Plantation H 12.15 12.08 3.3
Women 200 Meter Dash Classic
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis-White, Kali JR Young Achiev 23.88 23.57Q 2.6 4
2 Hadley, Sabria SR United Speed 24.07 23.78Q 1.2 1
3 Sanders, Shayla SR Young Achiev 23.25 23.92Q 1.0 5
4 Hill, Deanna SO United Speed 24.07 24.30Q 2.9 2
5 Cox, Carmiesha JR Star Tracker 24.03 24.50Q 0.5 3
6 Clark, Atarah SR Florida Elit 24.07 24.51q 1.2 1
7 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 25.02 24.60q 2.6 4
8 knott, kristina SO Colonial 24.61 24.87q 0.5 3
9 Daniels, Teahna United Speed 24.80 25.02 1.0 5
10 Tyson, Kayla SR Velocity Str 25.09 25.16 0.5 3
10 Hardy, Carrol SR Unattached 24.15 25.16 2.9 2
12 Allen, Adriana JR Ultimate Tra 25.54 25.20 0.5 3
13 Stiverne, Aiyanna Kamerian 25.90 25.22 1.2 1
14 Rogers, Deja SR Lightning Bo 24.79 25.24 2.6 4
15 King, Sierra JR Unattached 25.56 25.25 1.0 5
16 Stephens, Alisha SR Knight Hawks 25.40 25.46 1.2 1
17 Pettigrew, Shanice Talented tee 25.61 25.54 1.0 5
18 Grant, Alicia JR Leesburg 26.11 25.62 1.0 5
19 smith, Katurah SO Colonial 26.08 25.72 0.5 3
20 Beverly, Takyra Baton Rouge 26.11 25.73 2.6 4
21 Crooks, Jodiann JR Osceola (Kis 25.29 25.74 1.2 1
22 Wilkerson, Regina JR North Marion 26.01 25.82 1.0 5
23 Lucius, Kaitlin SR Velocity Str 25.88 25.83 2.9 2
24 Cardine, Ariel SR Lightning Bo 25.55 26.35 2.6 4
25 Davis, Tricia SR United Speed 25.50 26.44 2.9 2
26 Parker, Janeese JR Pearl 26.07 26.52 2.9 2
27 Thiel, Logan SR Calvary Chri 26.13 26.63 1.0 5
28 Norgaisse, Vallerie JR Osceola (Kis 26.50 26.78 1.2 1
29 McKinley, D'Lacia Baton Rouge 26.20 26.90 2.6 4
30 Miller, Alantra FR St. Johns St 26.45 26.99 2.9 2
31 Jenkins, Tedra SO Pearl 26.37 27.08 0.5 3
32 gebor, comfort Ultimate Tra 25.82 27.27 0.5 3
33 Newkirk, Alexis Talented tee 25.22 27.71 2.9 2
34 Allen, Frankesha Ultimate Tra 25.98 28.29 1.2 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Shayla SR Young Achiev 23.92 23.44 1.5
2 Davis-White, Kali JR Young Achiev 23.57 23.61 1.5
3 Cox, Carmiesha JR Star Tracker 24.50 23.77 1.5
4 Hill, Deanna SO United Speed 24.30 23.93 1.5
5 Hadley, Sabria SR United Speed 23.78 24.18 1.5
6 knott, kristina SO Colonial 24.87 24.87 1.5
Women 400 Meter Dash Classic
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reynolds, Robin SR Miami Jackso 52.19 55.66Q 1
2 Parrish, Deja SO United Speed 53.20 55.97Q 2
3 Robinson, Iris SR us elite jr' 56.90 57.02Q 4
4 Hani, Abby JR United Speed 54.90 57.25Q 3
5 Allen, Adriana JR Ultimate Tra 56.20 56.10q 1
6 Ordway, Jorian JR Hillsborough 56.21 56.14q 1
7 Ford, Erin SR Fast Lane Tr 55.46 57.10q 4
8 Alston, Naomi SR Unattached 56.01 57.22q 2
9 Howell, Michelle JR Fast Lane Tr 55.56 57.44 3
10 Grimes, Hallie SR Matrix 56.87 57.65 3
11 Lyle, Veronica SR us elite jr' 57.83 58.78 2
12 Boone, Katie Brooks SR us elite jr' 57.65 58.99 3
13 Fields, Jordan 8 St. Johns St 58.96 59.11 4
14 Etienne, Tatianna SR Fast Lane Tr 56.81 59.22 2
15 Stevens, Emily SR us elite jr' 58.03 59.55 3
16 Caldwell, Madison SO St. Johns St 59.23 1:00.33 1
17 Valentin, Jillian SR Ferguson 58.64 1:00.44 4
18 Favors, Rachel SR Tampa 59.00 1:00.52 2
19 Davis, Tricia SR United Speed 59.88 1:01.01 3
20 Sims, Francesca Running for 59.50 1:01.11 1
21 Clerrobrun, Ashley Tri-County T 59.76 1:01.12 2
22 Woulard, Kayla FR Vero Beach 57.58 1:01.63 4
23 Evans, Muriel JR Lakewood 59.90 1:03.14 4
24 Collier, Makayla FR St. Johns St 59.90 1:04.01 4
25 Allen, Frankesha Ultimate Tra 58.00 1:06.94 1
26 Schofield, Yesenia FR Vero Beach 58.00 1:09.37 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Robin SR Miami Jackso 55.66 53.61
2 Parrish, Deja SO United Speed 55.97 54.40
3 Ordway, Jorian JR Hillsborough 56.14 55.77
4 Ford, Erin SR Fast Lane Tr 57.10 56.75
5 Robinson, Iris SR us elite jr' 57.02 56.87
6 Alston, Naomi SR Unattached 57.22 57.33
7 Hani, Abby JR United Speed 57.25 58.61
-- Allen, Adriana JR Ultimate Tra 56.10 FS
Women 800 Meter Run Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rogers, Daesha 7 Unattached 2:09.44 2:10.69
2 Avery, Danielle JR Unattached 2:15.09 2:14.94
3 Lazarchick, Kathryn JR Unattached 2:15.70 2:15.15
4 Irwin, Alexis SR Unattached 2:14.28 2:16.26
5 Alexander, Rachelle SR United Speed 2:11.00 2:18.23
6 Lyle, Veronica SR us elite jr' 2:16.00 2:18.34
7 Filliben, Courtney Alpha Omega 2:15.03 2:19.32
8 Howell, Michelle JR Fast Lane Tr 2:24.00 2:19.54
9 Kersh, Kaelin JR Pearl 2:21.54 2:19.76
10 Concepcion, Natalie SR Ferguson 2:13.66 2:20.16
11 Choucair, Jackie JR Hockaday Sch 2:16.98 2:20.19
12 Etienne, Tatianna SR Fast Lane Tr 2:24.47 2:21.12
13 De Greef, Danielle SO Gulf Coast 2:18.81 2:21.16
14 Jacobs, Ashley FR Unattached 2:18.30 2:21.23
15 Cazares, Rachel Matrix 2:21.00 2:21.53
16 Casagrande, Grace SO Cardinal Moo 2:19.09 2:22.00
17 Hernandez, Aylwyn FR Ferguson 2:18.43 2:22.84
18 Licea, Rachel JR Ferguson 2:19.63 2:23.28
19 Boatwright, Imani JR Unattached 2:17.95 2:23.99
20 Favors, Rachel SR Tampa 2:21.41 2:24.10
21 de la Guarda, Stephanie SO Ferguson 2:21.07 2:24.33
22 rebecca, purkey JR Unattached 2:20.15 2:24.62
23 D'Alonzo, Felicia SR Unattached 2:20.91 2:25.36
24 Thomas, Kayla 1st Coast Tr 2:22.52 2:25.43
25 Velazco, Corina Alpha Omega 2:21.81 2:27.20
26 Chatmon, Avery Running Forc 2:19.13 2:27.42
27 Gallivan, Kuersten SO First Academ 2:22.78 2:27.66
28 Santoro, Elizabeth JR Maclay 2:24.28 2:28.47
29 Schmick, Kaley FR Unattached 2:25.00 2:32.02
30 Evans, Muriel JR Lakewood 2:24.00 2:36.50
Women 1 Mile Run Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Lily SR Chiles 4:47.79 4:46.15
2 Carlos, Carmen Mobile Parks 4:48.28 4:59.55
3 Choucair, Jackie JR Hockaday Sch 4:58.52 5:00.70
4 Montoya, Maggie JR Rogers 4:55.00 5:01.13
5 Davis, Alex JR Unattached 5:06.00 5:03.69
6 Barlow, Carloline SO Gulf Coast 4:58.91 5:07.49
7 Jacobs, Ashley FR Unattached 5:07.90 5:10.29
8 Kurgatt, Stefanie JR Maclay 4:49.62 5:12.33
9 Concepcion, Natalie SR Ferguson 5:02.00 5:13.74
10 Quijano, Sabrina 7 Miami Elite 5:14.00 5:25.30
11 Stallings, Emily SO Unattached 5:09.69 5:26.36
12 Ehrhardt, Tori SR Unattached 5:17.27 5:30.99
13 Stephens, Charlotte SO Unattached 5:08.00 5:32.96
14 Hamel, Alyssa SR Unattached 5:14.30 5:40.52
15 Morris, Morgan SO Unattached 5:23.71 5:55.20
16 Chatmon, Avery Running Forc 5:17.00 6:19.04
Women 3200 Meter Run Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Blake, Bridget JR Unattached 10:42.00 10:50.92
2 Seymour, Bryce JR Unattached 10:53.00 11:20.94
3 Wilson, Allison JR Leesburg 10:56.30 11:45.38
4 Wilson, Mackenzie 8 Unattached 11:28.50 11:51.56
5 Gonzalez, Lauren SR Ferguson 11:21.39 11:54.38
6 Adona, Jocelin SR Spruce Creek 11:46.29 12:09.56
7 Farrow, Reagan Unattached 11:48.00 12:52.35
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Classic
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlton, Devynne JR Star Tracker 13.97 14.39Q 0.6 1
2 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 14.10 14.43Q 1.1 3
3 Glades, Jamika SR Dillard 14.02 14.58Q 0.2 2
4 Phillips, Danielle SO Space Coast 14.60 14.56Q 1.1 3
5 Turner, Domonique Tri-County T 14.62 14.83Q 0.6 1
6 McEnany, Ryann JR Holy Names 14.95 15.21Q 0.2 2
7 Wright, Alexis SR Tampa 14.64 14.85q 0.6 1
8 Smith, Cassidy SO Unattached 14.80 14.89q 1.1 3
9 McGee, Brittany FR Admiral Farr 14.77 14.97 1.1 3
10 Cherisme, Mirline JR Golden Gate 15.47 15.18 1.1 3
10 Smith, Tia JR Space Coast 15.40 15.18 0.6 1
12 Strachan, Andriel SR Star Tracker 15.00 15.28 0.6 1
13 Clark, Brianna SR Unattached 15.39 15.39 0.2 2
14 Williams, Destinee SR Leesburg 15.23 15.45 1.1 3
15 Maggio, Jessica SR Calvary Chri 14.67 15.46 0.2 2
16 Martin, Mikeala Tri-County T 15.15 15.52 1.1 3
17 Tse, Megan JR Unattached 15.11 16.03 0.2 2
18 Ranson, Diamond JR Pearl 15.00 16.04 0.6 1
19 Woodward, Elizabeth JR Belleview 15.40 16.22 0.6 1
20 Matthews, Jessica SR Unattached 15.45 16.84 0.2 2
21 Dillon, Kenya 7 Florida Elit 15.48 17.00 1.1 3
-- Cyprien, Shalynn Epitome 14.60 DNF 0.2 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Charlton, Devynne JR Star Tracker 14.39 13.86 4.2
2 Glades, Jamika SR Dillard 14.58 14.10 4.2
3 Turner, Domonique Tri-County T 14.83 14.43 4.2
4 Phillips, Danielle SO Space Coast 14.56 14.47 4.2
5 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 14.43 14.73 4.2
6 Wright, Alexis SR Tampa 14.85 14.86 4.2
7 McEnany, Ryann JR Holy Names 15.21 14.95 4.2
8 Smith, Cassidy SO Unattached 14.89 14.99 4.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Classic
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey, Nnenya SR Unattached 58.82 59.73Q 3
2 Glades, Jamika SR Dillard 59.00 1:02.78Q 1
3 Keller, Kourtney Exchange Zon 1:01.90 1:04.06Q 2
4 Watson, T JR Matrix 1:04.30 1:04.99Q 3
5 McCrary, Jade SR Spruce creek 1:09.00 1:06.01Q 1
6 Dooling, Khadeeja JR United Speed 59.00 1:07.57Q 2
7 Clark, Brianna SR Unattached 59.00 1:06.33q 1
8 Barber, Mikayla SR Matrix 43.96 1:07.04q 1
9 Norgaisse, Vallerie JR Osceola (Kis 1:08.66 3
10 Younker, Alyssa SR Unattached 1:05.44 1:09.70 3
11 Edwards, Terra JR Space Coast 46.62 1:09.91 2
12 Meyers-Sinett, Jenna SO Pole Vault C 1:09.00 1:12.15 1
13 Blanding, Michelle SO Unattached 1:07.00 1:13.27 2
14 Martin, Mikeala Tri-County T 1:14.04 3
15 Hearn, Tianna JR Hagerty High 48.66 1:20.08 3
-- Popaditch, Michelle United Speed DNF 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey, Nnenya SR Unattached 59.73 59.02
2 Glades, Jamika SR Dillard 1:02.78 1:00.79
3 Keller, Kourtney Exchange Zon 1:04.06 1:01.96
4 Watson, T JR Matrix 1:04.99 1:03.89
5 McCrary, Jade SR Spruce creek 1:06.01 1:06.38
6 Clark, Brianna SR Unattached 1:06.33 1:07.59
7 Dooling, Khadeeja JR United Speed 1:07.57 1:07.94
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Classic
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Young Achievers 'A' 46.00 44.39 1
1) Gray, Keana 2) Johnson, Tristie
3) Sanders, Shayla SR 4) Davis-White, Kali JR
2 United Speed Alliance 'A' 47.25 46.24 1
1) Hill, Deanna SO 2) Parrish, Deja SO
3) Daniels, Teahna 4) Hadley, Sabria SR
3 Florida Elite 'A' 47.12 46.75 1
1) Clark, Atarah SR 2) Lowe-Chin, Rayeisha SR
3) Freeman, Der'Renae SR 4) Day, Taylor JR
4 Wekiva 'A' 47.15 47.17 1
1) Cox, Shani SR 2) McKnight, Keara SR
3) Clark, Shakeana SR 4) McCoy, Shanice JR
5 Matrix 'A' 46.50 47.53 1
1) Bryant, Kiana JR 2) Hardy, Carrol SR
3) Barber, Mikayla SR 4) Fantroy, Quatasia JR
6 Lake Weir 'A' 48.26 48.91 2
1) Jones, Jade FR 2) Hamilton, Shemael SR
3) Evans, Jakeara FR 4) Fray, Bejai SO
7 Velocity Striders 'A' 48.25 48.98 1
1) Corley, Martavia SR 2) Lucius, Kaitlin SR
3) Rosier, Ashlan SR 4) Tyson, Kayla SR
8 Central Florida Sprint Club 'A' 49.06 3
1) Crooks, Jodiann 2) Jones, Deja
9 Florida Elite 'B' 48.85 49.25 2
1) Glee, Jocindra SO 2) Brand, Lestly SO
3) Lindsey, Jaquioa JR 4) Bell, Alana SO
10 Fast Lane Track Club 'A' 48.20 49.27 1
1) Campbell, Morgan SR 2) McGirt, Jatoria SR
3) Brown, Daijah SR 4) Brown, Markerria SR
11 Fast Lane Track Club 'B' 49.48 49.98 2
1) Bond, Cori SR 2) Richards, Reanna SR
3) Green, TyJanique SR 4) Mathis, Maijah SR
12 Space Coast Flyers 'A' 48.50 50.19 2
1) Gonzalez, Asia FR 2) Phillips, Danielle SO
3) Edwards, Terra JR 4) Smith, Tia JR
13 Ultimate Track Club 'A' 50.20 3
1) Allen, Adriana JR 2) Allen, Frankesha
3) Daniels, Sapphire 4) gebor, comfort
-- Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 48.45 DQ 2 zone violation
1) Thompson, Shakera SR 2) Cardine, Ariel SR
3) Seay, Deshawna SR 4) Rogers, Deja SR
-- Pearl 'A' 49.90 DQ 2 zone violation
1) Ranson, Diamond JR 2) Kersh, Kaelin JR
3) Parker, Janeese JR 4) Jenkins, Tedra SO
-- Miramar 'A' 49.50 DQ 2 zone violation
1) Woods, Czarea FR 2) Shaheed, Sameerah JR
3) Chandler, Kiwani SO 4) Hopkins, Amber FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Classic
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Matrix 'A' 3:49.00 3:48.22 2
1) Grimes, Hallie SR 2) Fantroy, Quatasia JR
3) Watson, Tyler SR 4)
2 Florida Elite 'B' 3:51.00 3:50.06 2
1) Bell, Alana SO 2) Glee, Jocindra SO
3) Barnett, Sharrika FR 4) Williams, Tierra 6
3 Fast Lane Track Club 'A' 3:45.00 3:50.10 2
1) Sanborn, Tiah SR 2) Etienne, Tatianna SR
3) 4) Ford, Erin SR
4 us elite jr's 'A' 3:56.00 3:51.40 2
1) Robinson, Iris SR 2) Boone, Katie Brooks SR
3) Lyle, Veronica SR 4) Stevens, Emily SR
5 Florida Elite 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.90 2
1) Clark, Atarah SR 2) Day, Taylor JR
3) Freeman, Der'Renae SR 4) Lowe-Chin, Rayeisha SR
6 United Speed Alliance 'A' 4:00.02 3:53.10 1
1) Hani, Abby JR 2) Dooling, Khadeeja JR
3) Parrish, Deja SO 4) Alexander, Rachelle SR
7 Central Florida Sprint Club 'A' 4:00.28 1
1) 2) Crooks, Jodiann
3) 4) Jones, Deja
8 Ultimate Track Club 'A' 4:01.62 1
1) Allen, Adriana JR 2) Allen, Frankesha
3) Daniels, Sapphire 4) gebor, comfort
9 Ferguson 'A' 3:57.75 4:06.92 2
1) Concepcion, Natalie SR 2) Valentin, Jillian SR
3) Licea, Rachel JR 4) de la Guarda, Stephanie SO
10 Velocity Striders 'A' 3:55.00 4:11.80 2
1) Corley, Martavia SR 2) Lucius, Kaitlin SR
3) Rosier, Ashlan SR 4) Tyson, Kayla SR
11 Miramar 'A' 4:00.00 4:17.76 1
1) Jocelyn, Ashley SR 2) Hopkins, Amber FR
3) Major, Chelsea SO 4) Lewis, Demeria SO
12 Fast Lane Track Club 'B' 4:00.00 4:20.75 1
1) Antoine, Rose SR 2) Beaubien, Madeline SR
3) Long, Bethany SR 4) Manley, Shamiah SR
13 Fast Lane Track Club 'C' 4:07.00 4:25.53 1
1) Bond, Cori SR 2) Nation, Fabrianna SR
3) Brown, Daijah SR 4) Hill, Darnett SR
14 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 4:01.55 4:25.65 1
1) Seay, Deshawna SR 2) Cardine, Ariel SR
3) Polhill, Zyquell SR 4) Thompson, Shakera SR
Women High Jump Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Greene, Nicole FR Unattached 5-08.00 5-10.00
2 Lampert, Allison SR Spruce creek 5-03.75 5-08.00
3 Smith, Tia JR Space Coast 5-06.00 5-04.00
4 Woodward, Elizabeth JR Belleview 5-06.00 5-02.00
4 Turner, Domonique Tri-County T 5-06.00 5-02.00
5 Sanborn, Tiah SR Fast Lane Tr 5-04.00 J5-02.00
7 Strachan, Andriel SR Star Tracker 5-05.00 5-00.00
8 Holmes, Meghan Kamerian 5-02.00 4-10.00
8 Huff, Denisha Fast Lane Tr 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- Barnett, Majjdah Unattached 5-00.00 NH
-- Wiginton, Wesley SO Lake Mary Pr 5-01.00 NH
-- Woulard, Kayla FR Vero Beach 4-10.00 NH
-- Antoine, Rose SR Fast Lane Tr 4-10.00 NH
Women Pole Vault Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sergeant, Erica Thin Air Vau 12-07.00 12-00.00
2 Gale, Emily JR Pole Vault C 12-09.00 11-06.00
3 Stern, Kelsey SO Unattached 11-00.00 11-00.00
4 aune, madeline SO Unattached 12-06.00 J11-00.00
5 Hinkelday, Anna Thin Air Vau 10-07.00 10-06.00
6 Schmidt, Madison JR Riverview (S 11-03.00 J10-06.00
7 Gale, Amanda JR Pole Vault C 11-06.00 J10-06.00
8 Cook, Stephanie SR Pole Vault C 11-00.00 J10-06.00
9 Dierkes, Haley Thin Air Vau 10-06.00 J10-06.00
10 Brenner, Jamie Thin Air Vau 10-06.00 9-06.00
11 Byrne, Angela FR Crystal Rive 9-06.00 J9-06.00
12 Woodruff, Alex Thin Air Vau 10-07.00 J9-06.00
13 Meyers-Sinett, Jenna SO Pole Vault C 9-09.00 9-00.00
14 Clark, Hayley SO Unattached 10-00.00 J9-00.00
-- Murray, Amber Thin Air Vau 10-00.00 NH
-- Vickaryous, Kailee Thin Air Vau 9-06.00 NH
Women Long Jump Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Phillips, Danielle SO Space Coast 19-11.50 19-06.75 0.4
2 Freeman, Der'Renae SR Florida Elit 20-00.75 19-06.25 0.8
3 Fray, Bejai SO Lake Weir 18-10.00 18-09.25 0.8
4 Foster, Laila SR Apopka 18-06.75 18-09.00 1.6
5 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 18-08.00 J18-09.00 2.4
6 Naules, Kelila SR Liberty 18-04.00 18-03.75 0.3
7 McEnany, Ryann JR Holy Names 18-00.50 J18-03.75 0.1
8 McGee, Brittany FR Admiral Farr 18-06.50 18-02.25 1.9
9 McKinley, D'Lacia Baton Rouge 18-09.00 17-11.00 0.1
10 Wofford, Rachel JR Spruce Creek 18-03.00 17-08.25 1.2
11 Brown, Daisha 727 Track Cl 17-06.00 17-06.00 NWI
12 Hill, Darnett SR Fast Lane Tr 18-06.00 17-04.75 1.0
13 Brown, Kadijah JR Liberty 17-05.00 17-03.00 NWI
14 Gray, Kortney Young Achiev 17-05.00 17-01.00 NWI
15 Martin, Mikeala Tri-County T 17-08.25 17-00.25 NWI
16 Mike, Ravyn Tri-County T 16-07.75 16-10.50 NWI
17 Day, Taylor JR Florida Elit 18-04.00 16-09.00 1.5
18 Woulard, Kayla FR Vero Beach 17-00.00 16-04.50 NWI
19 Fantroy, Quatasia JR Matrix 18-07.00 16-04.00 0.3
20 Edwards, Terra JR Space Coast 17-00.00 16-03.00 NWI
20 Cook-Martin, Chaise 727 Track Cl 17-04.00 16-03.00 NWI
22 Velazco, Corina Alpha Omega 16-02.00 16-02.75 NWI
23 Rosier, Ashlan SR Velocity Str 18-00.00 15-11.75 1.0
24 Corley, Martavia SR Velocity Str 15-09.75 1.8
25 Campbell, Morgan SR Fast Lane Tr 17-06.00 15-08.50 NWI
26 Hillman, Deja SO Haines City 17-07.00 15-08.00 NWI
27 Rolle, Taryn SO Star Tracker 18-00.25 15-03.00 0.3
28 Huff, Denisha Fast Lane Tr 16-01.00 15-00.50 NWI
29 Holmes, Meghan Kamerian 17-02.00 14-06.50 NWI
-- Spivey, Carlecia SO Unattached 17-10.75 FOUL
-- Schofield, Yesenia FR Vero Beach 17-00.00 FOUL
-- Brandon, Kelsey Life Speed 17-06.50 FOUL
-- gebor, comfort Ultimate Tra 16-04.00 FOUL
Women Triple Jump Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 41-02.00 39-08.75 2.2
2 Foster, Laila SR Apopka 38-01.00 39-04.00 1.3
3 Hamilton, Shemael SR Lake Weir 37-03.75 38-09.50 1.2
4 Cook-Martin, Chaise 727 Track Cl 38-05.00 37-11.25 1.3
5 Hillman, Deja SO Haines City 37-08.00 37-09.50 1.2
6 Wright, Alexis SR Tampa 39-03.50 37-08.75 0.8
7 Campbell, Morgan SR Fast Lane Tr 36-05.00 36-11.25 0.5
8 Fantroy, Quatasia JR Matrix 38-08.50 36-09.50 2.0
9 Naules, Kelila SR Liberty 37-10.00 36-02.25 0.7
10 Brown, Markerria SR Fast Lane Tr 37-11.50 36-01.25 0.9
11 Brown, Daisha 727 Track Cl 38-00.00 35-11.75 1.1
12 Huff, Denisha Fast Lane Tr 35-09.00 35-08.00 2.1
13 Brandon, Kelsey Life Speed 36-05.25 35-05.75 2.5
13 Brown, Kadijah JR Liberty 36-08.00 35-05.75 1.5
15 Gray, Kortney Young Achiev 36-10.00 35-04.75 3.0
16 Smith, Tia JR Space Coast 36-05.00 35-03.25 0.5
17 Holmes, Meghan Kamerian 36-09.25 35-03.00 2.4
18 Rolle, Taryn SO Star Tracker 38-01.50 35-02.75 0.7
19 Smith, Cassidy SO Unattached 36-09.00 34-07.25 1.9
20 Edwards, Terra JR Space Coast 35-10.00 34-06.00 1.5
21 Wofford, Rachel JR Spruce Creek 36-02.00 34-05.50 1.8
22 Girardeau, Darlene SR Unattached 36-03.00 34-05.00 1.4
23 Schofield, Yesenia FR Vero Beach 34-00.00 33-08.75 1.7
24 Washington, Lindsay JR Lifespeed 34-09.50 33-08.00 2.1
25 Poole, Lindsey FR Unattached 34-05.00 31-10.50 1.3
26 Nation, Fabrianna SR Fast Lane Tr 35-10.25 31-06.25 1.6
Women Shot Put Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 cameron, lloydricia SO Unattached 45-03.50 41-11.00
2 Griffiths, Monique Kamerian 39-00.00 38-07.00
3 Edwards, Dominique JR Flanagan 43-04.00 38-04.00
4 Wetherell, Teirra JR Coach- Tom B 36-11.00 36-05.25
5 Graham, Janelle Kamerian 39-02.00 36-01.50
6 thompson, Jasmin SR South Lake H 45-11.25 32-11.75
7 morgan, alisia JR Vero Beach 28-06.00
8 Mitchell, Mikayla FR St. Johns St 26-02.75
9 Popaditch, Michelle United Speed 23-04.75
-- Canty, JaVoni W.R.I. Track 36-08.00 ND
-- Bennett, Courtney W.R.I. Track 38-11.00 ND
-- Schofield, Yesenia FR Vero Beach ND
Women Discus Throw Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffiths, Monique Kamerian 149-08 148-02
2 cameron, lloydricia SO Unattached 150-00 143-11
3 Graham, Janelle Kamerian 132-04 125-07
4 Edwards, Dominique JR Flanagan 132-02 116-08
5 morgan, alisia JR Vero Beach 110-00 101-04
6 Poole, Lindsey FR Unattached 101-04 94-09
7 Mitchell, Mikayla FR St. Johns St 76-05
8 thompson, Jasmin SR South Lake H 100-04 75-02
Women 100 Meter Dash Elite Pro
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oyepitan, Abiodun Adesol Great Brittan 11.17 11.21Q 1.2
2 Bailey, Aleen Jamaica 11.04 11.25Q 1.2
3 Neal, Tangela Unattached 11.35Q 1.2
4 Henry, Samantha Jamaica 11.14 11.37Q 1.2
5 Foster, Amy Ireland 11.50Q 1.2
6 Moore, Connie Unattached 11.63Q 1.2
Women 100 Meter Dash Elite Pro
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aleen Jamaica 11.25 11.25 +0.0
2 Henry, Samantha Jamaica 11.37 11.37 +0.0
3 Sanders, Shayla SR Young Achiev 11.40 +0.0
4 Moore, Connie Unattached 11.63 11.47 +0.0
5 Foster, Amy Ireland 11.50 11.53 +0.0
Men 100 Meter Dash Prep
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Fields, Darius SR Apopka 10.95 11.09 0.2 1
2 Stephens, Deion Fast Lane Tr 11.40 11.11 0.6 2
3 Davis, Omari SR Unattached 11.28 11.19 0.2 1
4 Neal, Corinthian SR Fast Lane Tr 11.30 11.20 0.2 1
5 Coombs, Warren SR Velocity Str 11.31 11.23 0.6 2
6 Hardrick, Jahvon SR Velocity Str 11.55 11.28 1.9 3
7 Ballard, Brandon SR St. Johns St 11.20 11.42 0.2 1
8 Vanblount, Darius SR Epitome 1:09.00 11.44 1.9 3
9 St. Hubert, Jethro Fast Lane Tr 11.11 11.46 0.2 1
10 chin, jonathan JR Unattached 11.32 11.51 0.6 2
11 Smith, Dominic 8 St. Johns St 11.40 11.70 0.6 2
12 Stewart, Jamauli SO Miramar 10.99 11.71 0.2 1
13 Spence, Jeffrey Andrew FR Unattached 11.50 11.76 0.6 2
14 Castle, Sean Central Flor 11.20 11.77 0.2 1
15 Heholt, Brent SO Miramar 11.30 11.88 0.6 2
16 Dixon, Jonathan FR St. Johns St 11.50 11.95 0.6 2
17 Pierre-Louis, Kevin SR St. Johns St 11.50 11.96 0.6 2
18 Bass, J'Quan SO Miramar 11.20 12.12 0.2 1
19 Davis, Calvin Running for 11.53 12.16 1.9 3
20 Pierre-Louis, Youry FR St. Johns St 11.99 12.17 1.9 3
21 Mitchell, Winston SO St. Johns St 12.00 12.20 1.9 3
Men 200 Meter Dash Prep
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Fields, Darius SR Apopka 22.87 21.83 1.4 2
2 Thompson, Jordan United Speed 23.14 22.47 1.2 3
3 Davis, Omari SR Unattached 22.85 22.54 1.4 2
4 Ballard, Brandon SR St. Johns St 22.50 22.55 0.9 1
5 Neal, Corinthian SR Fast Lane Tr 23.30 22.57 1.2 3
6 chin, jonathan JR Unattached 22.74 22.59 1.4 2
7 Young, Willie JR Unattached 22.23 22.60 0.9 1
8 Poulard, Jean SR Fast Lane Tr 23.00 22.62 1.4 2
9 Hardrick, Jahvon SR Velocity Str 23.86 22.66 -0.1 4
10 Smith, Walter SR Fast Lane Tr 22.00 22.75 0.9 1
11 Biondo, Bennett JR Unattached 24.00 22.81 0.4 5
12 Butler, Deondre JR Unattached 22.00 22.87 0.9 1
13 Stephens, Deion Fast Lane Tr 22.90 22.99 1.4 2
14 Vanblount, Darius SR Epitome 22.00 23.05 0.9 1
14 McClellan, Hasheem SR Lightning Bo 23.55 23.05 -0.1 4
16 Smith, Dominic 8 St. Johns St 23.99 23.10 -0.1 4
17 Roy, Gregory SR Fast Lane Tr 23.63 23.14 -0.1 4
18 Aristil, Iguens SR Fast Lane Tr 23.30 23.17 1.2 3
19 Spence, Jeffrey Andrew FR Unattached 23.58 23.35 -0.1 4
20 Hammond, Issac SR Velocity Str 23.59 23.45 -0.1 4
21 Stewart, Jamauli SO Miramar 22.50 23.47 0.4 5
22 Lewis, Dexter JR Miramar 23.40 23.55 1.2 3
23 Madrid, Elias SR Velocity Str 22.99 23.59 1.4 2
24 Harden, Gavin SR Velocity Str 23.59 23.62 -0.1 4
25 Taylor, Dion SO Plantation H 23.40 23.87 1.2 3
26 Radar, Sean FR St. Johns St 24.00 23.94 -0.1 4
27 Dixon, Jonathan FR St. Johns St 23.00 24.04 1.2 3
28 Filsaime, Jonathan Fast Lane Tr 23.10 24.19 1.2 3
29 Cannon, Corey JR Unattached 26.50 24.30 0.4 5
30 Rivas, Rene Fast Lane Tr 25.65 24.31 0.4 5
31 Johnson, Ahmad JR Unattached 22.50 24.37 0.9 1
32 Davis, Calvin Running for 22.89 24.41 1.4 2
33 Williams, Clyde SO Miramar 23.00 24.65 1.2 3
34 Taylor, Tre'on TaylorMade 25.90 24.71 0.4 5
35 Mitchell, Winston SO St. Johns St 24.90 24.72 0.4 5
36 Gray, Deven 7 St. Johns St 27.18 26.41 0.4 5
Men 400 Meter Dash Prep
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tatham, Rasheed FR Unattached 50.38 49.29 1
2 Thompson, Jordan United Speed 50.90 50.43 1
3 Roy, Gregory SR Fast Lane Tr 49.91 50.85 1
4 Coombs, Warren SR Velocity Str 50.95 51.03 1
5 Smith, Dominic 8 St. Johns St 52.78 51.13 3
6 Madrid, Elias SR Velocity Str 51.70 51.50 2
7 Mullings, Rohan Fast Lane Tr 52.29 51.65 3
8 Truijilio, Fransico SR Ultimate Tra 51.30 51.81 2
9 Pierre-Louis, Kevin SR St. Johns St 51.58 51.87 2
10 Biondo, Bennett JR Unattached 53.00 52.69 3
11 McDonald, Adavion SR Miramar 50.33 52.82 1
12 Hammond, Issac SR Velocity Str 54.12 52.97 4
13 Laurama, Christopher SO Miramar 50.99 53.11 1
14 Heholt, Brent SO Miramar 52.00 53.12 2
15 Greenwood, Jawanza Talented tee 52.00 53.45 2
16 Pierre-Louis, Youry FR St. Johns St 54.29 53.83 4
17 Ernest, Andre JR Miramar 52.00 53.84 2
18 Wilks, Robin JR Talented Tee 50.90 54.08 1
19 Radar, Sean FR St. Johns St 53.01 54.65 3
20 Davis, Calvin Running for 53.53 54.73 3
21 Yancey, Cullen FR Unattached 56.00 55.29 5
22 Dixon, Jonathan FR St. Johns St 53.00 55.48 3
23 Cannon, Corey JR Unattached 55.00 55.51 4
24 Tony, Perry SO Plantation H 53.50 55.89 3
25 Allen, Tyler SR Ultimate Tra 53.12 56.17 3
26 Taylor, Tre'on TaylorMade 57.30 56.75 5
27 McClellan, Hasheem SR Lightning Bo 52.06 56.88 2
28 Dixon, Justice 8 St. Johns St 57.00 56.91 5
29 Hedgspeth, Corey SR Velocity Str 54.95 57.35 4
30 Mitchell, Winston SO St. Johns St 55.60 59.33 4
31 Gray, Deven 7 St. Johns St 55.39 1:01.50 4
Men 800 Meter Run Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bejarano, Brandon SO Plantation H 2:03.50 2:01.17
2 Peralta, Angelo JR Unattached 2:05.61 2:01.73
3 Simpson, Scott JR Unattached 2:02.65 2:02.59
4 Namukaya, Chriss Speed Dynami 2:03.51 2:03.34
5 Prudhomme, Dieudonne SO Unattached 2:01.30 2:03.44
6 Silas, Eli SR University ( 2:03.00 2:03.75
7 Rodriguez, Joshua SO Lake Weir 2:05.00 2:05.21
8 Ernest, Andre JR Miramar 2:01.43 2:05.40
9 Robinson, Max Central Flor 2:05.00 2:06.74
10 Tony, Perry SO Plantation H 2:05.00 2:07.23
11 Yancey, Cullen FR Unattached 2:06.00 2:08.13
12 Laurama, Christopher SO Miramar 2:00.80 2:08.30
13 Morgan, Chase JR Unattached 2:12.00 2:09.07
14 Joseph, Linsley SR Knight Hawks 2:18.09 2:09.42
15 Walz, Caleb Fast Lane Tr 2:03.13 2:10.02
16 Rigel, Isaac SO Unattached 2:10.00 2:10.73
17 Dixon, Justice 8 St. Johns St 2:08.62 2:10.77
18 Bias, Jake 7 St. Johns St 2:20.89 2:16.42
19 Moore, Caple SO Miramar 2:15.00 2:19.73
Men 1 Mile Run Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camous, Daniel JR Miami Elite 4:39.00 4:32.71
2 Ingalls, Josh RyR One 4:41.00 4:37.33
3 Janvier, Carl SR Miami Elite 4:34.90 4:41.94
4 Williams, Jacques Cobb School 4:26.00 4:47.55
5 Wikoff, Edward JR Unattached 4:45.08 4:49.64
6 O'Neill, Anthony SO Unattached 4:45.00 4:56.94
7 Smale, Tim Fast Lane Tr 4:43.80 4:59.92
8 Marsh, Joshua JR Unattached 4:48.05 4:59.93
9 Simpson, Scott JR Unattached 4:29.41 5:00.41
10 Morgan, Chase JR Unattached 4:41.00 5:03.88
11 Walz, Caleb Fast Lane Tr 5:04.33 5:17.06
12 Williams, Shanto Cobb School 5:00.00 5:54.98
13 Sandon, Noel Central Flor 5:34.00 5:58.30
Men 3200 Meter Run Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smale, Tim Fast Lane Tr 9:55.00 10:21.32
2 Bejarano, Brandon SO Plantation H 10:22.32 10:26.43
3 Velez, George JR Unattached 10:48.00 10:30.09
4 Bias, Zack FR St. Johns St 10:50.80 10:34.27
5 Marsh, Joshua JR Unattached 10:24.50 10:48.14
6 Beheshti, Nima SO Admiral Farr 10:24.00 10:49.62
7 Silas, Elijah SR Unattached 10:40.21 10:57.13
8 Rigel, Isaac SO Unattached 11:20.00 11:07.87
9 Sandon, Noel Central Flor 12:12.00 12:48.35
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prep
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Washingotn, Jordan 0 Hallandale P 14.90 16.10 1.1
2 Williams, Clyde SO Miramar 15.20 16.22 1.1
3 Morris, Christopher SR Unattached 16.38 17.03 1.1
Men Pole Vault Prep
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis, Kolby JR Unattached 13-00.00 12-00.00
1 Tiedge, Chris Thin Air Vau 12-00.00 12-00.00
1 Guillermo, Carlos Thin Air Vau 13-01.00 12-00.00
4 Kulakoski, William SO Unattached 9-06.00 11-00.00
5 Washburn, Clayton JR Pole Vault C 11-06.00 10-06.00
6 Clarke, Sean 8 Thin Air Vau 9-06.00 9-00.00
6 Santos, Madison SO Unattached 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Alex, Martin SR Lake Mary Pr 10-00.00 NH
Men Long Jump Prep
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Duffus, Danick SR Fast Lane Tr 19-00.00 21-04.00 NWI
2 Mullings, Rohan Fast Lane Tr 21-01.00 21-03.25 NWI
3 Heholt, Brent SO Miramar 21-07.00 21-01.50 NWI
4 Rivas, Rene Fast Lane Tr 20-02.75 19-11.00 NWI
5 Pierre-Louis, Kevin SR St. Johns St 21-05.00 19-09.50 NWI
6 O'Farrill, Pedro JR Unattached 20-10.00 19-08.00 NWI
7 smith, kwadarrius SO Unattached 19-03.75 NWI
8 Thompson, Jordan United Speed 18-06.00 18-05.75 NWI
9 McCoy, Marc Tampa 19-02.00 18-05.00 NWI
10 Filsaime, Jonathan Fast Lane Tr 19-01.00 18-04.25 NWI
11 Bass, J'Quan SO Miramar 20-04.00 18-00.25 NWI
12 Spence, Jeffrey Andrew FR Unattached 20-03.50 17-09.75 NWI
13 Hammond, Issac SR Velocity Str 17-03.50 17-08.25 NWI
-- Moore, Samson FR Matrix 21-01.00 ND NWI
-- Ferrer, George SR Miami Beach 20-09.00 ND NWI
Men Triple Jump Prep
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Duffus, Danick SR Fast Lane Tr 43-01.00 43-02.50 NWI
2 McCoy, Marc Tampa 42-01.00 42-10.50 NWI
3 Williams, Clyde SO Miramar 41-00.00 37-11.00 NWI
4 smith, kwadarrius SO Unattached 42-08.00 37-10.00 NWI
5 Filsaime, Jonathan Fast Lane Tr 40-00.00 37-09.00 NWI
6 O'Farrill, Pedro JR Unattached 37-08.50 36-08.25 NWI
7 Pierre-Louis, Youry FR St. Johns St 41-02.00 33-06.00 NWI
-- Ferrer, George SR Miami Beach 40-01.00 ND NWI
-- Rivas, Rene Fast Lane Tr 35-10.00 ND NWI
Men 100 Meter Dash Classic
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Tyreek Unattached 10.32 10.19Q 1.7 2
2 Whitfield, Lavonte Ink Speed TC 10.21 10.35Q 1.2 1
3 Williams, Kendal 1st Coast Tr 10.37 10.57Q 1.2 3
4 Bromell, Trayvon SR Lightning Bo 10.55 10.40Q 1.2 1
5 Wesley, Bennie Running for 10.75 10.44Q 1.7 2
6 Pitts, Jamal Epitome 10.70 10.70Q 1.2 3
7 Henderson, Xarious SR Velocity Str 10.89 10.71q 1.2 1
8 Carnes, Brandon JR Manatee 10.55 10.81q 1.2 1
9 Hunter, Justin Ultimate Tra 10.81 10.86 1.2 1
9 Tyler, Rayvaun JR Oak Ridge 10.88 10.86 1.2 3
11 Myrick, Jalen JR Unattached 10.69 10.87 1.7 2
12 Harden, Jeremy SR Velocity Str 10.89 10.88 1.2 1
13 Watkins, Darius SR Velocity Str 10.89 10.91 1.7 2
14 Jackson, Jevon SR Ultimate Tra 10.70 10.96 1.2 3
15 Thermidor, Daniel SR Fast Lane Tr 10.86 11.03 1.2 3
16 Carter, Quentin SR Space Coast 10.86 11.06 1.7 2
17 Lily, Synjohn SR Apopka 10.54 11.15 1.7 2
18 Hayes, Markee JR Westport 10.84 11.16 1.2 1
19 Taylor, D'Shea TaylorMade 10.90 11.25 1.2 3
20 Aristil, Iguens SR Fast Lane Tr 10.90 11.40 1.7 2
21 smith, kwadarrius SO Unattached 10.52 12.91 1.2 3
Men 100 Meter Dash Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Whitfield, Lavonte Ink Speed TC 10.35 10.38 1.8
2 Hill, Tyreek Unattached 10.19 10.41 1.8
3 Bromell, Trayvon SR Lightning Bo 10.40 10.47 1.8
4 Williams, Kendal 1st Coast Tr 10.57 10.48 1.8
5 Henderson, Xarious SR Velocity Str 10.71 10.77 1.8
6 Pitts, Jamal Epitome 10.70 10.84 1.8
7 Carnes, Brandon JR Manatee 10.81 10.90 1.8
Men 200 Meter Dash Classic
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hill, Tyreek Unattached 20.94 20.49Q 1.0 3
2 Smith, Teray JR Unattached 20.98 21.24Q 0.4 2
3 Bromell, Trayvon SR Lightning Bo 21.01 21.37Q -1.4 1
4 Henderson, Xarious SR Velocity Str 22.00 21.65Q 0.4 2
5 Harden, Jeremy SR Velocity Str 22.00 21.66Q 1.0 3
6 Pitts, Jamal Epitome 21.98 21.80Q -1.4 1
7 Hunter, Justin Ultimate Tra 21.95 21.78q 1.0 3
8 Carnes, Brandon JR Manatee 21.37 21.87q 0.4 2
9 Watkins, Darius SR Velocity Str 22.00 21.98 1.0 3
10 Tyler, Rayvaun JR Oak Ridge 21.73 22.09 -1.4 1
11 Jackson, Jevon SR Ultimate Tra 21.09 22.15 -1.4 1
12 Quarles, Frank JR Unattached 21.96 22.18 0.4 2
13 Tatis, Joshua JR Oak Ridge 22.01 22.41 0.4 2
14 Paul-Green, Juan SR Ultimate Tra 21.79 22.46 0.4 2
15 Blount, Justice SR Unattached 21.99 22.51 -1.4 1
16 Rice, Cameron SR us elite jr' 21.62 22.54 0.4 2
17 Flannigan, james SR us elite jr' 21.70 22.58 -1.4 1
18 Taylor, D'Shea TaylorMade 22.62 23.61 -1.4 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Tyreek Unattached 20.49 20.14 1.8
2 Smith, Teray JR Unattached 21.24 20.88 1.8
3 Pitts, Jamal Epitome 21.80 21.35 1.8
4 Bromell, Trayvon SR Lightning Bo 21.37 21.46 1.8
5 Harden, Jeremy SR Velocity Str 21.66 21.56 1.8
6 Henderson, Xarious SR Velocity Str 21.65 21.76 1.8
7 Carnes, Brandon JR Manatee 21.87 21.90 1.8
-- Hunter, Justin Ultimate Tra 21.78 DNF 1.8
Men 400 Meter Dash Classic
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul-Green, Juan SR Ultimate Tra 46.80 47.70Q 2
2 Bailey, Aldrich Unattached 45.19 47.78Q 1
3 Redwine, Jakaryus SR us elite jr' 48.16 48.21Q 3
4 Cribbs, nigel SR us elite jr' 47.75 48.29Q 2
5 Roy, Ricardo SR Fast Lane Tr 47.58 48.49Q 3
6 Thermidor, Edens SR Fast Lane Tr 47.82 48.56Q 1
7 Coburn, Angel SR Team Avenger 48.10 48.51q 2
8 Herbert jr, Khari JR Unattached 48.52 48.58q 3
9 Glover, Reggie Team Avenger 47.50 48.84 3
10 Osborne, Davaris SR Fast Lane Tr 48.82 49.08 1
11 Tatis, Joshua JR Oak Ridge 48.70 49.32 1
12 Blount, Justice SR Unattached 49.60 49.33 3
13 Jackson, Jevon SR Ultimate Tra 49.20 49.68 3
14 Smith, Walter SR Fast Lane Tr 49.78 49.87 3
15 Poulard, Jean SR Fast Lane Tr 49.38 49.90 1
16 Ballard, Brandon SR St. Johns St 48.90 51.20 2
17 Crapps, Justin SO Space Coast 48.63 51.27 2
18 Rice, Cameron SR us elite jr' 49.23 51.28 2
19 Collins, Jamar SR Unattached 49.49 51.49 1
20 Gonzalez, Manuel JR Unattached 49.80 51.58 2
21 Flannigan, james SR us elite jr' 49.60 51.78 2
22 Hill, Jabari SO Miramar 47.80 52.75 1
23 Hayes, Markee JR Westport 48.90 53.77 3
Men 400 Meter Dash Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey, Aldrich Unattached 47.78 45.58
2 Paul-Green, Juan SR Ultimate Tra 47.70 46.87
3 Thermidor, Edens SR Fast Lane Tr 48.56 47.30
4 Cribbs, nigel SR us elite jr' 48.29 48.09
5 Roy, Ricardo SR Fast Lane Tr 48.49 48.30
6 Coburn, Angel SR Team Avenger 48.51 48.41
7 Herbert jr, Khari JR Unattached 48.58 48.59
8 Redwine, Jakaryus SR us elite jr' 48.21 49.58
Men 800 Meter Run Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Teixeira, Otniel SR Unattached 1:51.43 1:53.68
2 Charles, Anderson SR Fast Lane Tr 1:52.93 1:55.46
3 Whetten, Andrew JR Unattached 1:55.97 1:55.84
4 Helton, Chase SR Unattached 1:55.27 1:56.02
5 Montanari, Matthew SR Northside Ch 1:55.08 1:56.88
6 LeBlanc, Andrew SO Unattached 1:56.60 1:57.23
7 Wendt, Erik JR COA 1:54.75 1:58.29
8 Heron, Kevin SO Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.43
9 Camous, Daniel JR Miami Elite 1:57.50 1:58.58
10 Janvier, Carl SR Miami Elite 1:54.87 1:58.90
11 Ingalls, Josh RyR One 1:58.60 1:59.11
12 Barginere, Jayren Unattached 1:58.00 1:59.62
13 Velez, George JR Unattached 1:57.10 2:00.08
14 Loyack, Joseph JR Unattached 1:57.00 2:00.50
15 Loyack, Andrew SO Unattached 1:58.00 2:01.11
16 Patton, Ryan SR Creek 1:57.70 2:01.26
17 Lindsey, John JR Unattached 1:56.31 2:01.65
18 Kathman, Kyler SR Creek 1:57.71 2:01.67
19 Jackson, Chris JR Unattached 1:55.19 2:02.74
20 McDonald, Adavion SR Miramar 1:59.00 2:16.06
-- Grady, Damien JR Starkville B 1:59.00 DQ
Men 1 Mile Run Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 arroyo, andres JR Colonial 4:11.23 4:11.70
2 Brickell, Joshua JR Unattached 4:16.13 4:12.37
3 ivankovic, andre JR cart 4:20.00 4:15.65
4 Charles, Anderson SR Fast Lane Tr 4:17.65 4:18.70
5 Salas, Daniel JR Unattached 4:19.98 4:19.90
6 Gambrell, Aaron JR Unattached 4:22.79 4:25.66
7 Soto, Enrique JR Lakeside 4:19.50 4:26.99
8 Serna, Angelous JR Miami Elite 4:31.11 4:33.59
9 Diodenet, Moises SR Colonial 4:20.32 4:35.17
10 Lindsey, John JR Unattached 4:24.32 4:37.47
11 Carpenter, Andrew SR Unattached 4:24.00 4:44.04
12 Cole, Jaymes SO Vero Beach 4:40.00 5:20.51
Men 3200 Meter Run Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Griffin JR Unattached 9:40.56 9:38.42
2 Demarest, Brent SO Unattached 9:32.93 9:45.70
3 Shearer, Lee JR Naples High 9:46.53 9:46.85
4 Gates, Buddy JR Naples 9:39.00 9:46.94
5 Schmick, Brennen JR Unattached 9:45.00 10:10.56
-- Gambrell, Aaron JR Unattached 9:45.56 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Classic
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Walter JR Unattached 14.07 14.03Q 2.9 3
2 Dillon, Kimlon SR Apopka 13.93 14.08Q 1.7 2
3 Pitt, Moriel Talented tee 13.92 14.17Q 1.2 1
4 Grinley, Christopher SR Fast Lane Tr 14.25 14.21Q 1.2 1
5 Taylor-Haynes, William Corefit TC 14.39 14.29Q 2.9 3
6 Anderson, Nicholas JR Wekiva 14.29 14.42Q 1.7 2
7 Clark, Paul SR Pearl 14.13 14.32q 1.2 1
8 Moore, Samson FR Matrix 14.26 14.37q 2.9 3
9 Friel, Nick SR Unattached 14.13 14.47 1.7 2
10 Morris, Chris Cobb School 14.44 14.72 1.7 2
11 McMillon, Terry SR Spruce creek 14.85 14.76 1.7 2
12 Barrett, Paul SR Matrix 14.50 14.93 2.9 3
13 Cromartie, Justin SO Chiles 14.83 14.97 1.2 1
14 tatham, jeremy SR Unattached 14.67 15.02 1.7 2
15 Joseph, Travis SR Unattached 14.80 15.07 1.2 1
16 Gibson, Evan SR Space Coast 14.90 15.09 2.9 3
17 Vanblount, Darius SR Epitome 14.61 15.18 2.9 3
18 Harris, Brandon Miramar 14.09 15.56 2.9 3
19 Washingotn, Jordan 0 Hallandale P 15.68 1.2 1
20 Lester, Bobby SR Unattached 14.87 16.30 2.9 3
21 Johnson, Trey Epitome 14.90 16.93 1.7 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Dillon, Kimlon SR Apopka 14.08 13.86 3.3
2 Grinley, Christopher SR Fast Lane Tr 14.21 13.94 3.3
3 Pitt, Moriel Talented tee 14.17 14.02 3.3
4 Tucker, Walter JR Unattached 14.03 14.09 3.3
5 Moore, Samson FR Matrix 14.37 14.21 3.3
6 Anderson, Nicholas JR Wekiva 14.42 14.50 3.3
7 Clark, Paul SR Pearl 14.32 14.60 3.3
8 Taylor-Haynes, William Corefit TC 14.29 14.64 3.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Classic
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Ryan JR Highlands Ch 37.54 54.69Q 1
2 Holmes, TJ Lightning Bo 56.87 54.98Q 2
3 Moore, Samson FR Matrix 56.21 54.93Q 1
4 Grinley, Christopher SR Fast Lane Tr 52.81 55.38Q 1
5 Barrett, Paul SR Matrix 55.21 55.96Q 2
6 tatham, jeremy SR Unattached 53.79 56.94q 1
7 Higgins, Nakita JR Star Tracker 57.13 57.80Q 2
8 Joseph, Travis SR Unattached 56.00 57.96q 1
9 Greggo, Anthony SO Unattached 39.70 58.56 2
10 Harris, Brandon Miramar 55.00 59.17 2
11 McDonald, Adavion SR Miramar 59.00 59.82 1
12 Johnson, Trey Epitome 59.90 1:00.61 2
13 Cromartie, Justin SO Chiles 40.36 1:02.46 2
14 Castle, Sean Central Flor 1:02.00 1:03.12 2
15 Hedgspeth, Corey SR Velocity Str 58.80 1:03.84 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Barrett, Paul SR Matrix 55.96 52.97
2 Davis, Ryan JR Highlands Ch 54.69 53.75
3 Moore, Samson FR Matrix 54.93 53.90
4 Holmes, TJ Lightning Bo 54.98 54.64
5 Grinley, Christopher SR Fast Lane Tr 55.38 55.08
6 Joseph, Travis SR Unattached 57.96 56.18
7 tatham, jeremy SR Unattached 56.94 56.84
8 Higgins, Nakita JR Star Tracker 57.80 56.87
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Classic
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Apopka 'A' 40.69 41.08
1) Barnes, Qua SR 2) Dillon, Kimlon SR
3) Fields, Darius SR 4) Lily, Synjohn SR
2 Velocity Striders 'A' 41.98 41.20
1) Coombs, Warren SR 2) Henderson, Xarious SR
3) Watkins, Darius SR 4) Harden, Jeremy SR
3 us elite jr's 'A' 41.50 41.77
1) Cribbs, nigel SR 2)
3) Redwine, Jakaryus SR 4) Rice, Cameron SR
4 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 42.18
1) McClellan, Hasheem SR 2) Holmes, TJ
3) Black, Derrion 4) Bromell, Trayvon SR
5 Ultimate Track Club 'A' 42.82
1) Paul-Green, Juan SR 2) Jackson, Jevon SR
3) Truijilio, Fransico SR 4) Hunter, Justin
6 Fast Lane Track Club 'A' 41.80 43.25
1) Duffus, Danick SR 2) Neal, Corinthian SR
3) Aristil, Iguens SR 4) Thermidor, Daniel SR
7 Velocity Striders 'B' 42.56 43.89
1) Hardrick, Jahvon SR 2) Madrid, Elias SR
3) Harden, Gavin SR 4) Hammond, Issac SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Classic
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fast Lane Track Club 'A' 3:15.00 3:13.30 2
1) Smith, Walter SR 2) Osborne, Davaris SR
3) Roy, Ricardo SR 4) Thermidor, Edens SR
2 Team Avengers 'A' 3:16.98 1
1) Slay, Brylon JR 2) Constant, Trevon JR
3) Coburn, Angel SR 4) Santana, Jose
3 us elite jr's 'A' 3:16.00 3:17.51 2
1) Cribbs, nigel SR 2) Redwine, Jakaryus SR
3) Rice, Cameron SR 4)
4 Fast Lane Track Club 'B' 3:17.00 3:19.07 2
1) Roy, Gregory SR 2) Poulard, Jean SR
3) Thermidor, Daniel SR 4) Grinley, Christopher SR
5 Matrix 'A' 3:16.00 3:22.80 2
1) Moore, Samson FR 2) Barrett, Paul SR
3) Hendry, Anthony SR 4) James, DeAndre JR
6 Ultimate Track Club 'A' 3:20.55 3:23.55 2
1) Paul-Green, Juan SR 2) Jackson, Jevon SR
3) Truijilio, Fransico SR 4) Allen, Tyler SR
7 Velocity Striders 'A' 3:21.00 3:26.11 2
1) Madrid, Elias SR 2) Coombs, Warren SR
3) Harden, Gavin SR 4) Harden, Jeremy SR
8 Miramar 'A' 3:23.00 3:26.62 2
1) Laurama, Christopher SO 2) Williams, Clyde SO
3) Hill, Jabari SO 4) Heholt, Brent SO
9 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 3:30.06 1
1) McClellan, Hasheem SR 2) Black, Derrion
3) President, Jacquez 4) Bynum, Charles
Men High Jump Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tatham, Rasheed FR Unattached 6-06.00 6-04.00
1 Medich, Nick SR Unattached 6-08.00 6-04.00
3 Barrett, Paul SR Matrix 6-02.00 6-02.00
-- Taylor-Haynes, William Corefit TC 6-02.00 NH
-- McDonald, Adavion SR Miramar 6-00.00 NH
Men Pole Vault Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oates, Tray JR Unattached 15-06.00 15-06.00
2 Linta, Jeffrey SR Unattached 16-00.75 15-00.00
3 Knott, Eric Thin Air Vau 14-06.00 14-06.00
4 McDaniel, Josh SR Pole Vault C 15-06.00 J14-06.00
5 McLean, Shelton SR Pole Vault C 14-06.00 13-06.00
5 Chernoff, Cody JR Unattached 14-03.00 13-06.00
7 Wonderly, Clifford JR Thin Air Vau 13-06.00 J13-06.00
8 Weaver, Kyle JR Maclay 14-01.00 J13-06.00
9 Blessing, Marcus SR Unattached 14-00.00 13-00.00
10 Deithorn, Justin SR Pole Vault C 13-06.00 J13-00.00
Men Long Jump Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Quarles, Frank JR Unattached 23-11.50 23-10.00 NWI
2 Sevciuc, Demian JR Unattached 23-09.50 23-06.50 NWI
3 Butler, Deondre JR Unattached 23-04.50 23-05.50 NWI
4 Friday, JP SR Colonial 22-11.00 22-00.25 NWI
5 Brown, Marion SO Liberty 23-01.00 21-08.00 NWI
6 St. Hubert, Jethro Fast Lane Tr 23-03.00 21-07.25 NWI
7 Bulla, Brandon SR Unattached 22-02.25 20-06.25 NWI
8 Wilson, Josh SO Liberty 22-05.00 20-05.50 NWI
Men Triple Jump Classic
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Friday, JP SR Colonial 49-00.00 46-09.50 NWI
2 Brown, Marion SO Liberty 46-06.00 46-03.00 NWI
3 Carter, Quentin SR Space Coast 45-08.00 44-03.50 NWI
4 Holmes, TJ Lightning Bo 45-10.00 44-02.50 NWI
5 Patton, Ryan SR Creek 45-00.25 43-10.00 NWI
6 St. Hubert, Jethro Fast Lane Tr 46-00.00 42-07.25 NWI
7 Mullings, Rohan Fast Lane Tr 45-00.00 42-05.75 NWI
8 Bulla, Brandon SR Unattached 45-11.25 41-08.00 NWI
Men Shot Put Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Milch, Nathan JR Lake Brantle 52-06.00 49-08.50
2 Minear, Brandon JR Hagerty High 43-00.00
3 Brown, Daryl SR Miramar 50-01.00 42-11.75
4 Parra, Angel SO Miramar 45-09.00 41-01.25
5 Wood, Immanuel JR St. Johns St 36-03.00
-- McGee, Dennis Speed City A 56-01.50 ND
-- smith, kwadarrius SO Unattached ND
Men Discus Throw Classic
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Milch, Nathan JR Lake Brantle 64-00.75 165-02
2 Parra, Angel SO Miramar 147-00 153-10
3 Whitaker, Jamal SO Apopka 173-09 135-09
4 Hernandez, Josh JR Apopka 125-07
5 Minear, Brandon JR Hagerty High 124-11
6 Brown, Daryl SR Miramar 113-08
7 Polanco, Ramsey SR University 145-01 110-00
8 Wood, Immanuel JR St. Johns St 108-05
9 Hendricks, Darren SR Unattached 58-10.25 93-02
Men 100 Meter Dash Elite Pro
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bledman, Keston Trinidad 9.93 9.89Q 0.9 2
2 Ashmeade, Nickel Unattached 9.96 10.03Q +0.0 1
3 Padgett, Travis United States 9.89 10.11Q +0.0 1
4 McKenzie, Ramone Unattached 10.35 10.31Q 0.9 2
5 Bailey, Oshane Puma 10.32Q 0.9 2
6 Smyth, Jason Unattached 10.22 10.34Q +0.0 1
7 Livermore, Jason Puma 10.34q 0.9 2
8 Hargrett, Chris Unattached 10.38q +0.0 1
9 Brown, Jermaine Unattached 10.41q +0.0 1
10 Perry, Willie Saucony 10.45q 0.9 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Elite Pro
=================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashmeade, Nickel Unattached 10.03 9.97 0.5 2
2 Padgett, Travis United States 10.11 10.04 0.5 2
3 McKenzie, Ramone Unattached 10.31 10.24 0.5 2
4 Brown, Jermaine Unattached 10.41 10.26 0.3 1
5 Bailey, Oshane Puma 10.32 10.30 0.5 2
6 Hargrett, Chris Unattached 10.38 10.31 0.3 1
7 Smyth, Jason Unattached 10.34 10.35 0.5 2
8 Perry, Willie Saucony 10.45 10.39 0.3 1
9 Livermore, Jason Puma 10.34 11.15 0.3 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12391 views
History for Golden South Classic
Show 7 more
Hashtags#golden #south #classic
|