FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Golden South Classic
May 18th 2019 Orlando, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2003 - (1 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (14 articles)
2016 - (6 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
14
All
14
The Thrill of Victory - Receiving your Automatic bid to the Dream 100 and Dream Mile
May 24th 2015, 7:55pm
Meet Recap by Ka'Deem Wynn - Golden South Classic 2015
May 24th 2015, 6:28pm
2015 Results - Golden South Classic
May 23rd 2015, 3:00pm
Top 7 Entries - Boys Golden Stripes Miles Classic 2015
May 22nd 2015, 7:51pm
Top 7 Entries - Girls Golden Stripes Miles Classic 2015
May 22nd 2015, 4:51pm
Final Performance List - Updated (22 May) - Golden South Classic 2015
May 22nd 2015, 2:06pm
«
1
»
Search
2015 Results - Golden South Classic
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
May 23rd 2015, 3:00pm
Comments
Golden South Classic
- May 23, 2015
2667 Bruton Blvd., Orlando, FL, US, 32805
« Filter Results by Team: »
727 Youth Tr
Admiral Farragut
Atc Elite
Atlantic Coast
Barnes Elite
Bishop Snyder
BlackStarLin
Boone
Boyd Anderson
Breakaway Race T
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Charlotte
Cobb Track
Dillard
E.O.T.O Elit
E.O.T.O Elite
East Lake
East Ridge
Fast Lane Tr
Fayetteville Academy
Flagler Palm Coast
Florida Flig
Florida State University/Florida High
Freedom (Orlando)
GA Racers Track Club
Gold Rush
Green Falcon
Hallandale
Holy Trinity (Me
Impact Speed
Indiana Storm Track Club
Jac
Jones
King
Kissimmee-Osceola
Lake Mary
Lake Weir
Lakers TC
Leesburg
Lyman
Marietta
Miami Elite
Miami Gardens Xp
Miramar
Mustangs TC
Nease
North Florida Speed Track Club
North Florida Track Club
Numa Speed E
Oak Ridge
Ocoee
One Shot TC
Overtake tra
Park City
Paxon
Pedagogy Tra
Phase 1 track Cl
Plantation
Poinciana
Port Byron Riverdale
Prime Time Y
Prime Time Youth
Pure Athletics
Raines
Revelation P
Royal Palm Beach
Running for
Santa Fe Catholic
Seminole
Seminole Ridge
Sota Project
South Dade
South Dade Elite
South Florida HEAT
South Fort Myers
South Walton
Southeast Bradenton
Southside-Gadsden
Speed United
Sprint Tech
St Johns Str
St Stephens Episcopal
St Vincents
Star Athletics
Talented Teen Cl
The Process
Thin Air Vau
TL Hanna
Top Notch Tr
Trinity Elit
Tru Fit Athl
Unattached
Westminster Academy
Windermere Prep
Winter Park
Winter Springs
Young Achiev
Zap Fitness
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Classic
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Devin
12
Charlotte
10.49
+1.0
1
2
Rasul, Amir
11
South Dade
10.65
+1.0
1
3
Gardner, Chauncey
11
E.O.T.O Elit
10.66
+1.0
1
4
McLin, Khai
12
Plantation
10.70
+1.0
1
5
Cesaire, Emile
12
Unattached
10.76
+1.0
1
6
Smart, Chauncy
--
Running for
10.77
+1.0
1
7
Parramore, Joshua
Unattached
10.92
+1.0
1
Mens 100m Classic
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Devin
12
Charlotte
10.51
+1.0
1
1
Rasul, Amir
11
South Dade
10.70
+1.9
2
2
Smart, Chauncy
--
Running for
10.71
+1.0
1
3
McLin, Khai
12
Plantation
10.72
+1.0
1
2
Gardner, Chauncey
11
E.O.T.O Elit
10.74
+1.9
2
3
Cesaire, Emile
12
Unattached
10.75
+1.9
2
4
Parramore, Joshua
Unattached
10.78
+1.9
2
5
Cooper, Tyrese
8
Miami Gardens Xp
10.80
+1.9
2
4
Timmons, Keith
12
Southeast Braden
10.85
+1.0
1
5
Thompson, Jordan
12
Speed United
10.85
+1.0
1
6
Alexander, Michael
11
Unattached
10.86
+1.9
2
6
Poole, Michael
12
North Florida Tr
10.90
+1.0
1
7
Foster, Emanuel
Seminole
10.90
+1.9
2
7
Scott, Cornelius
12
Unattached
10.95
+1.0
1
8
Gay, Darryl
10
Ocoee
10.95
+1.9
2
Mens 100m Prep
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burt, John
12
North Florida Tr
10.78
+1.5
8
2
Thomas, Kenneth
Revelation P
10.88
+1.5
8
1
Busch, Nicholas
12
Unattached
10.90w
+2.9
7
3
McNeal, Cj
10
Kissimmee-Osceol
10.90
+1.5
8
4
Adams, Netanyahu
9
Raines
10.95
+1.5
8
5
Eccleston, Jack
12
Unattached
10.99
+1.5
8
2
Bagias, Estrado
11
North Florida Tr
11.04w
+2.9
7
6
Gibson, Devonte
12
Fast Lane Tr
11.06
+1.5
8
3
Halliday, Zachary
11
Unattached
11.07w
+2.9
7
1
Burnett, Vanzel
11
Miami Gardens Xp
11.08
+1.3
1
4
Hamilton, Jarael
Lake Weir
11.13w
+2.9
7
5
Dixon, Malik
12
Fast Lane Tr
11.16w
+2.9
7
6
Khouri, Nicholas
12
11.19w
+2.9
7
7
Holliday, Chris
Seminole
11.19
+1.5
8
1
Chiari, Javier
11
Unattached
11.21
+0.0
6
2
Pringle, Rashaard
Raines
11.21
+1.3
1
8
Charles, Jaariq
9
E.O.T.O Elit
11.22
+1.5
8
7
Moses, K'Cei
11
Sprint Tech
11.23w
+2.9
7
2
Rogers, Auja
12
Prime Time Y
11.24
+0.0
6
3
Battle, Jeremiah
9
Raines
11.25
+0.0
6
3
Sparrow, Tyrone
11
Jac
11.28
+1.3
1
4
Grier, Larry
9
Raines
11.31
+0.0
6
1
Alderman, Darin
727 Youth Tr
11.32
+0.5
5
2
Wilson, Jordan
12
Lake Weir
11.36
+0.5
5
8
Ausgood, Eddie
9
Raines
11.38w
+2.9
7
3
Battle, Joshua
9
Raines
11.39
+0.5
5
1
Laidler, Trevon
9
Raines
11.40
+1.2
4
4
Edwards, Christopher
10
St Johns Str
11.40
+0.5
5
5
Mentor, Cedrick
11
Impact Speed
11.41
+0.5
5
5
Boatner, Derrell
10
St Johns Str
11.41
+0.0
6
2
Roberts II, Bobby
12
Unattached
11.46
+1.2
4
6
StFleur, Josue
12
Lake Weir
11.46
+0.5
5
6
Collins, Miles
11
North Florida Tr
11.46
+0.0
6
7
Robinson, Jared
11
Numa Speed E
11.49
+0.0
6
1
headley, daniel
11
Unattached
11.53
+1.2
3
8
Weir, Michael
11
Unattached
11.53
+0.0
6
3
Braxton Ii, James
9
St Johns Str
11.57
+1.2
4
4
Edwards, Kyle
12
Lake Weir
11.66
+1.2
4
7
Tanael, Tristan
10
Unattached
11.66
+0.5
5
5
Allen, Tyrese
10
11.67
+1.2
4
1
Walton, Jameson
9
South Florida HE
11.72
+0.2
2
2
Sabet, Hysom
12
Poinciana
11.74
+1.2
3
6
Griffin-Heard, Jonathan
10
Star Athletics
11.78
+1.2
4
3
Barnes, Abraham
12
Unattached
11.80
+1.2
3
4
Augustin, Mahani
9
11.91
+1.2
3
5
Beard, Javaris
9
Lake Weir
11.93
+1.2
3
6
Collins, Jimmy
12
Lake Weir
11.95
+1.2
3
8
Starling, Felipe
8
Speed United
12.05
+0.5
5
7
Dhanassar, Krishindath
9
Poinciana
12.08
+1.2
3
4
Johnson, Tyreuan
Prime Time Y
12.10
+1.3
1
5
Gould, Derick
--
Fast Lane Tr
12.21
+1.3
1
8
Vanterpool, Khoy
11
Sprint Tech
12.23
+1.2
3
2
Payne, Antaeveon
9
Port Byron River
12.29
+0.2
2
7
Chatman, Jordan
11
Unattached
12.29
+1.2
4
6
Edwards, Jerrold
11
Unattached
12.39
+1.3
1
8
Ho-Hing, Devonte
Unattached
12.93
+1.2
4
3
Henderson, Philip
727 Youth Tr
12.96
+0.2
2
4
Adams, Shaeon
7
12.98
+0.2
2
5
Woulard, Keith
7
13.00
+0.2
2
6
Arroyo, Diego
6
13.27
+0.2
2
7
Singleton, Gabriel
7
Unattached
13.83
+1.3
1
7
Paxton, Quint
727 Youth Tr
14.21
+0.2
2
8
Womack, Simeon
6
Unattached
14.83
+0.2
2
8
Perea, Jaden
Unattached
16.12
+1.3
1
Womens 100m Classic
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
St. Fort, Khalifa
11
11.43
+1.7
1
2
Sparling, Krystal
12
Trinity Elit
11.44
+1.7
1
3
Irby, Lynna
10
Indiana Storm Tr
11.47
+1.7
1
4
Steele, Alfreda
11
Pedagogy Tra
11.52
+1.7
1
5
Singletary, Cedrina
12
Young Achiev
11.71
+1.7
1
6
francis, chelsea
12
Barnes Elite
11.78
+1.7
1
7
Spaulding, Diamond
12
Barnes Elite
11.83
+1.7
1
8
Fahie, L'Tsha
11
Sprint Tech
11.95
+1.7
1
Womens 100m Classic
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
St. Fort, Khalifa
11
11.57
+1.9
3
2
francis, chelsea
12
Barnes Elite
11.64
+1.9
3
1
Steele, Alfreda
11
Pedagogy Tra
11.67
+0.7
2
1
Singletary, Cedrina
12
Young Achiev
11.67
+1.1
4
1
Irby, Lynna
10
Indiana Storm Tr
11.71
+0.4
1
2
Sparling, Krystal
12
Trinity Elit
11.73
+0.4
1
2
Spaulding, Diamond
12
Barnes Elite
11.76
+1.1
4
2
Flagg, Nia
11
Pure Athletics
11.91
+0.7
2
3
Fahie, L'Tsha
11
Sprint Tech
11.91
+1.1
4
3
Beasley, Jadzia
12
North Florida Tr
11.92
+1.9
3
3
Jackson, Hannah
12
Unattached
11.95
+0.4
1
4
Patterson, Amuru
10
Speed United
11.98
+1.1
4
3
Davis, Tamari
6
Pure Athletics
12.00
+0.7
2
4
Williams, Shaniya
9
South Dade
12.04
+1.9
3
5
Nichols, Cieanna
11
East Lake
12.17
+1.9
3
4
Bryant, Antwoinisha
11
TL Hanna
12.20
+0.7
2
5
Gatlin, Talyssa
11
Speed United
12.27
+1.1
4
6
Taylor, J'Nai
10
BlackStarLin
12.28
+1.1
4
4
Cleveland, Tiera
Unattached
12.29
+0.4
1
6
Ponder, Allenia
10
Marietta
12.29
+1.9
3
7
McMillion, Nathalya
11
Speed United
12.40
+1.1
4
5
Teague, Nicole
11
Unattached
12.41
+0.4
1
5
Wollaston, Sarah
10
Unattached
12.41
+0.7
2
6
Fowler, Destiny
11
Young Achiev
12.43
+0.4
1
7
Wilkerson, Sidnee
12
Atc Elite
12.45
+0.4
1
6
Rollins, Ayanna
9
Atc Elite
12.60
+0.7
2
7
Rounds, Malaya
11
Unattached
12.64
+1.9
3
7
Williams, Aberdeen
11
Trinity Elit
12.71
+0.7
2
Womens 100m Prep
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Kayla
12
South Dade
11.97
+1.8
12
2
Davis, Karimah
10
Fast Lane Tr
12.23
+1.8
12
1
Joe, Asia
12
12.25
+1.4
11
2
Atherley, Michelle
12
Fast Lane Tr
12.30
+1.4
11
1
Lewis, Alon
12
Fast Lane Tr
12.37
+1.1
10
3
Williams, Briana
7
Trinity Elit
12.38
+1.8
12
3
McNeal, Christine
10
Lake Weir
12.45
+1.4
11
4
Jackson, Trevanda
11
Oak Ridge
12.53
+1.4
11
2
Williams, Makayla
9
Unattached
12.54
+1.1
10
3
King, Lyric
11
Oak Ridge
12.55
+1.1
10
5
Bush, Natalya
11
North Florida Tr
12.56
+1.4
11
4
Bygrave, Breanne
11
Unattached
12.58
+1.1
10
1
Mims, Leah
11
Oak Ridge
12.60
+0.9
8
5
Williams, Cayla
11
Speed United
12.60
+1.1
10
6
Frett, Zakharia
10
Sprint Tech
12.62
+1.1
10
6
Smith, Nicole
Seminole
12.62
+1.4
11
7
Tillman, Jalesia
9
Pure Athletics
12.64
+1.4
11
7
Johnson, Chantel
10
Oak Ridge
12.65
+1.1
10
8
Huff, Briana
12
North Florida Tr
12.65
+1.4
11
2
shabazz, shakirah
--
12.69
+0.9
8
4
james, jada
10
Barnes Elite
12.70
+1.8
12
1
Pauley, Niecea
11
St Johns Str
12.76
+0.8
7
5
Collins, Kori
9
Barnes Elite
12.79
+1.8
12
3
Dennis, Gionet
9
Raines
12.80
+0.9
8
6
Ways, Chloe
11
St Johns Str
12.81
+1.8
12
1
Campbell, Charity
8
Prime Time Y
12.82
+0.5
13
4
Betty, Shockera
11
North Florida Tr
12.84
+0.9
8
2
Mason, Jasmine
9
North Florida Tr
12.92
+0.8
7
1
hickman, jamia
12
BlackStarLin
12.96
-0.6
9
5
Reddick, Ashley
12
Speed United
12.96
+0.9
8
1
Brown, Autumn
10
Atc Elite
12.99
+0.6
6
7
Gonzalez, Asia
12
Unattached
12.99
+1.8
12
3
Mickelson, Jewell
9
Boone
13.00
+0.8
7
2
Galon, Shanice
6
13.02
-0.6
9
1
Lee, Kirstina
11
Fast Lane Tr
13.04
+0.2
3
2
Davidson, Sadae
9
Speed United
13.06
+0.5
13
1
Frazier, Tamya
--
Fast Lane Tr
13.10
+1.1
4
3
Brown, Nydaiyah
12
Speed United
13.10
-0.6
9
8
Sangster, Anitria
9
Boyd Anderson
13.11
+1.1
10
4
Carr, Mya
--
13.15
-0.6
9
1
Rand, Jamaya
9
13.20
+0.2
5
2
Crawford, Jordan
11
Boone
13.20
+0.6
6
6
Pereira, Sydney
Unattached
13.21
+0.9
8
2
Miller, Dequasia
727 Youth Tr
13.22
+0.2
5
5
Shortridge, Morgan
9
Unattached
13.22
-0.6
9
4
Diallo, Autumn
9
St Johns Str
13.24
+0.8
7
3
Bryant, Laqueria
8
TL Hanna
13.27
+0.2
5
5
Wallace, Asjah
11
Dillard
13.28
+0.8
7
1
Henderson, Rehana
9
South Dade
13.30
+0.1
1
2
Henry, Alexis
11
Lake Weir
13.30
+1.1
4
3
Grant, Ashley
11
Oak Ridge
13.30
+0.6
6
4
Reese, Kennedie
9
Unattached
13.31
+0.6
6
1
Singleton, Alexis
8
Unattached
13.33
+0.6
2
7
Watkins, Cedaja
12
Leesburg
13.33
+0.9
8
2
Anderson, Amanda
11
Lake Weir
13.38
+0.1
1
4
Young, Emani
9
Fast Lane Tr
13.38
+0.2
5
6
Hercules, Danielle
11
Lakers TC
13.42
+0.8
7
2
Cobbs, Ivyon
727 Youth Tr
13.44
+0.2
3
3
Haugabrook, Kanesha
10
Leesburg
13.49
+1.1
4
2
Jimerson, Dasha
12
Unattached
13.50
+0.6
2
3
Romero-Talbert, Idalia
8
Unattached
13.50
+0.1
1
5
Johnson, Blake
10
Fast Lane Tr
13.50
+0.6
6
6
Macklin, Keausha
9
Hallandale
13.51
-0.6
9
4
Piedra, Lydia
9
Numa Speed E
13.52
+1.1
4
5
Alexis, Emmanuela
--
Fast Lane Tr
13.58
+1.1
4
3
Mitchell, Khari
8
Unattached
13.59
+0.6
2
5
Smith, J'Mani
9
TL Hanna
13.61
+0.2
5
3
Dixon, Janiyah
10
Fast Lane Tr
13.62
+0.2
3
6
Stringer, Ahnyah
11
Oak Ridge
13.65
+1.1
4
7
Herring, Ramiah
8
TL Hanna
13.67
+1.1
4
6
Dexter, Shaterria
11
Fast Lane Tr
13.68
+0.2
5
6
Williams, Tiandra
12
Boyd Anderson
13.69
+0.6
6
4
GREEN, DESTINY
10
Raines
13.72
+0.1
1
7
Andrea, McIntosh
11
Unattached
13.76
+0.8
7
4
Buggs, Jada
9
South Florida HE
13.78
+0.6
2
8
Lane, Endeyah
6
13.81
+0.9
8
5
Berry, Satoria
9
Fast Lane Tr
13.85
+0.6
2
7
Crawl, Jasmine
9
Atc Elite
13.86
+0.6
6
6
Blake, Brazyl
7
Unattached
13.91
+0.6
2
5
BROWN, ANDREA
9
Raines
13.93
+0.1
1
8
Olayemi, Ifeoluwapo
11
Fast Lane Tr
13.95
+1.1
4
7
Williams, Emerald
10
Paxon
13.98
+0.2
5
8
Ashanti, Rachel
727 Youth Tr
13.98
+0.6
6
4
Rajner, Sequoyah
8
Unattached
14.00
+0.2
3
5
Brooks, Tylah
10
Lake Weir
14.06
+0.2
3
6
Walker, Dezha
8
Unattached
14.09
+0.1
1
7
Pryor, Ahzaria
6
14.17
-0.6
9
8
Wilburn, Leelah
10
North Florida Tr
14.57
+0.2
5
8
Peart, Jada
10
14.59
+0.8
7
6
Demps, Christina
9
Atlantic Coast
14.71
+0.2
3
7
Edwards, Keana
9
Lake Weir
14.90
+0.6
2
3
Wade, Madison
6
15.15
+0.5
13
7
Horvath, Jessica
10
Fast Lane Tr
15.19
+0.2
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#golden-south-classic
More news
Meet Recap by Ka'Deem Wynn - Golden South Classic 2015
Top 7 Entries - Boys Golden Stripes Miles Classic 2015
0 shares:
Golden South Classic
,
1st Coast Track Club - Orange Park - FL - USATF Club - USATF Florida
,
727 Youth Tr
,
Admiral Farragut Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Petersburg, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Golden South Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
2016
1
48
6
2015
1
43
14
130
2014
1
35
5
2
2013
1
39
3
1
2012
1
30
3
1157
2011
2
88
3
532
2003
1
13
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#golden-south-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!